Top sellers

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Privacy Policy Statement
I. Privacy
Bricks Highlight will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements in the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("Hong Kong SAR") concerning the retention of personally identifiable information. And in collecting personal data and information, Bricks Highlight adheres to the following privacy principles:

  1.       Bricks Highlight only collects your personal information directly from you with your permission.
  2.       Bricks Highlight only collects personal information, including name and email address, etc (called "Personal Information"), that we believe to be relevant and required to understand your understand your interests towards LEGO® products and to conduct our business.
  3.       Bricks Highlight uses your personal information to provide you with better customer services and products.
  4.       Bricks Highlight will not disclose your personal information to any external organization unless we have your consent or are required by law or have previously informed you.
  5.       Bricks Highlight aims to keep your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date.
  6.       Bricks Highlight maintains strict security systems designed to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information by anyone, including our staff.
  7.       All of Bricks Highlight staff and all third parties with permitted access to your information are specifically required to observe our confidentiality obligations.

II. Collection of Data and Information Collection
Use of "cookies":your visit to Brickshighlight.com may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors to Brickshighlight.com and general usage patterns. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by websites. Should you wish to disable these cookies you may do so by changing the setting on your browser. However, you will be unable to enter certain part(s) of Brickshighlight.com.
** By maintaining our commitment to these principles, we at Bricks Highlight will ensure that we respect the inherent trust that you place in us.**


私隱政策聲明
I.私隱
我們承諾遵守完全符合《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定,並且為履行此承諾,我們會確保屬下職員依從保安及保密方面最嚴格的規定。在收集個人資料及數據的同時,Bricks Highlight承諾恪守以下私隱原則:

  1.       Bricks Highlight只會收集到訪Brickshighlight.com人士所自願提供的個人資料。
  2.       Bricks Highlight只會收集被視為相關及有助於了解您的對LEGO®產品興趣,以及Bricks Highlight營運業務的個人資料或數據(下稱「該個人資料」),包括用戶姓名、電子郵件地址等。
  3.       Bricks Highlight將利用該個人資料向您提供更優質服務及產品。
  4.       除非得到您的書面同意或受法律的強制,否則Bricks Highlight不會向第三方機構機構披露或洩露該個人資料。
  5.       Bricks Highlight將採取措施以確保Bricks Highlight紀錄中的該個人資料為最準確及最新的。
  6.       Bricks Highlight將採用嚴密的保安系統以防止該個人資料遭未經授權之存取或使用。
  7.       所有授權存取該個人資料的Bricks Highlight職員及第三方機構均須履行向您負有的保密責任。
  8.       數據與資料之收集

為分析網站客流量及一般慣常形態, 您登入及瀏覽Brickshighlight.com時或會被記錄。 部分資料將透過「cookies」收集。 「cookies」是自動儲存於使用者電腦的瀏覽器中,並可供本網站存取的檔案。所有 「cookies」所收集的資料是匿名的集體研究資料,當中並不包括姓名、地址或其他可以促使他人通過電話、電子郵件或其他方式聯絡您的資料。 現時大部份瀏覽器均預設允許使用「cookies」。 您可選擇修改瀏覽器的設定值以禁止使用「cookies」,或讓瀏覽器在記錄「cookies」時向您作出提示。然而,禁用「cookies」或會導致您無法享用Brickshighlight.com內的所有功能。 
**Bricks Highlight所有職員奉行上述原則、以體現我們極為重視閣下對我們的信任。**


Menu

Top